Translation


Events

  • No events

Robotic competitions

List of some robotic competitions is on wiki or also another list sorted by date

Europe

  • Alcabot-Hispabot
    • (University of Alcala, Madrid, SPAIN)
    • more info
  • Baltic Robot Sumo
  • CIG Car Racing Competition
  • CybAiRBot
  • DTU RoboCup
    • (Technical University of Denmark, Copenhagen, DENMARK)
    • more info
  • Eurobot
  • FIRA Robot World Cup
  • FIRST LEGO League of Central Europe
    • (Brandenburg University of Technology, Cottbus, GERMANY)
    • more info
  • ICRA Robot Challenge
  • International Micro Air Vehicle Competition
  • Istanbul Technical University Robotic Olympics
  • Istrobot
  • METU Robotics Days
    • (METU Culture & Convention Center, TURKEY)
    • more info
  • Motodrone AFO Competition
  • Pobot Junior Cup
  • Powered by Sun
  • Roaming Robots Grand Final
  • RoboBombeiro
    • (San Miguel Pavilion, Guarda, Portugal)
    • more info
  • ROBOEXOTICA
  • RobotChallenge
  • Robotic Arena
  • Robotic Day
  • Robotics Tournament
  • Robotour
  • Robotex
    • (Tallinn University of Technology, Tallinn, Estonia)
    • more info
  • Robot-SM
    • (University of Gothenburg, Gothenburg, SWEDEN)
    • more info
  • Robots Intellect
  • RObotX
    • (Polytechnic University of Bucharest, ROMANIA)
    • more info
  • SICK robot day
  • SPURT
    • (University of Rostock, Rostock-Warnemunde, GERMANY)
    • more info
  • Swiss Eurobot
  • UK National Micromouse Competition
  • World Robotic Sailing Championship

America

  • AAAI Mobile Robot Competition
  • AMD Jerry Sanders Creative Design Contest
    • (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, IL)
    • more info
  • APEC Micromouse Contest
  • AHRC Robot Rally
    • (Pinckneyville Community Center, Norcross, GA)
    • more info
  • ASABE Robotics Competition
  • AUVS International Aerial Robotics Competition
    • (Betty Engelstad Sioux Center, UND, Grand Forks, ND)
    • more info
  • AUVS International Ground Robotics Competition
    • (Oakland University, Rochester, MI)
    • more info
  • International RoboSub Competition
    • (SSC Pacific TRANSDEC, San Diego, CA)
    • more info
  • Bloomington VEX Tournament
    • (Ivy Tech Community College, Bloomington, IN)
    • more info
  • Botball National Tournament
  • Brown IEEE Robotics Competition
    • (Brown University, Providence, RI)
    • more info
  • CalGames
    • (Archbishop Mitty High School, San Jose, CA)
    • more info
  • Canadian National Robot Games
    • (Ontario Science Center, Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
    • more info
  • Carnegie Mellon Mobot Races
  • Chibotica
  • Chibots SRS Robo-Magellan
  • CIRC Central Illinois Bot Brawl
  • Combots Cup
  • Critter Crunch
    • (Hyatt Regency Tech Center, Denver, CO)
    • more info
  • DragonCon Robot Battles
  • DPRG RoboRama
  • Festival de Robotique
    • (Stade Uniprix, Montreal, Quebec, CANADA)
    • more info
  • FIRST Robotics Competition
    • (Edward Jones Dome, St. Louis, MO)
    • more info
  • The Franklin Cup
    • (Franklin Institute Science Museum, Philadelphia, PA)
    • more info
  • Greater Philadelphia Sea Perch Challenge
    • (Drexel University, Philadelphia, PA)
    • more info
  • Harrisburg University Pennbots
    • (Harrisburg University, Harrisburg, PA)
    • more info
  • Hawaii Underwater Robot Challenge
    • (Richardson Pool, Pearl Harbor, Honolulu, HI)
    • more info
  • HBRC Challenge
  • International Autonomous Robot Contest
    • (San Diego County Fairgrounds, San Diego, CA)
    • more info
  • ION Autonomous Lawnmower Competition
  • ION Autonomous Snowplow Competition
  • K*bot World Championships
  • Latin American Robotics Competition
  • Los Angeles/Orange County Robot Challenge
    • (Santa Anna High School, Santa Ana, CA)
    • more info
  • Manitoba Robot Games
    • (Tec Voc High School, Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA)
    • more info
  • MATE ROV Competition
  • Missouri State Fair Robot Expo
    • (Missouri State Fair, Sedalia, MO)
    • more info
  • Motorama Robot Conflict
  • NASA RASCAL Robo-Ops
    • (Johnson Space Center, Houston, TX)
    • more info
  • NATCAR
  • National Robotics Challenge
  • National Underwater Robotics Challenge
  • PARTS Indoor Challenge
    • (Portland State University, Portland, OR)
    • more info
  • Penn State Abington Fire-Fighting Robot Contest
    • (Penn State Abington, Abington, PA)
    • more info
  • Penn State Abington Mini Grand Challenge
    • (Penn State Abington, Abington, PA)
    • more info
  • Penn State Abington Robo-Hoops
    • (Penn State Abington, Abington, PA)
    • more info
  • Robocore
  • RoboCup Robot Soccer World Cup
  • RoboFest
    • (Lawrence Technological University, Southfield, MI)
    • more info
  • RoboGames
    • (San Mateo Event Center, San Mateo, CA)
    • more info
  • RoboRave
  • RoboRodentia
    • (California Polytechnic, San Luis Obispo, CA
    • more info
  • Robothon
  • Robotics Olympics
  • South’s BEST competition
  • Sparkfun Autonomous Vehicle Competition
  • The Tech Museum of Innovation’s Annual Tech Challenge
  • IEEE TEPRA Student Robotics Competition
  • Texas BEST competition
    • (Special Events Center, Garland, TX)
    • more info
  • Trinity College Fire Fighting Home Robot Contest
  • UAV Outback Challenge
  • UC Davis Picnic Day MicroMouse contest
    • (University of California, Davis campus, CA)
    • more info
  • VEX Robotics World Championship
  • Western Canadian Robot Games

Asia

  • All Japan MicroMouse Contest
  • Apogee iStrike
    • (BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus, Zuarinagar, Goa, INDIA)
    • more info
  • Cognizance
  • Inter-School Robotics Challenge
    • (The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon, India)
    • more info
  • International Micro Robot Maze Contest
  • Korea Intelligent Robot Contest
  • Kurukshetra
  • MindSpark
    • (College of Engineering, Pune, INDIA)
    • more info
  • National Junior Robotics Competition
  • Pragyan
    • (National Institute of Technology, Trichy, India)
    • more info
  • Quark Roboficial
    • (BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus, Zuarinagar, Goa, India)
    • more info
  • Robo Congress
  • Robocon
  • RoboCountry
  • Robomania IRC
  • Robotix
    • (IIT Khargpur, West Bengal, India)
    • more info
  • Singapore Inter-School Micromouse Competition
    • (Ngee Ann Polytechnic, REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE)
    • more info
  • Singapore Robotic Games
    • (ITE College East, Simei, REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE)
    • more info
  • Singapore Underwater Robotic Olympiad
    • (Republic Polytechnic, REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE)
    • more info
  • Techfest
    • (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, INDIA)
    • more info
  • Techkriti RoboGames
    • (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India)
    • more info

Oceania

  • IROC International Robot Olympiad
  • Microtransat Challenge
  • RoboCup Junior Australia
  • WCCI Competition